Tuesday, July 3, 2012

Love & Hip Hop ATL wrap up

Hey HAWTies Hey,

Last nights episode was a mess!!! So much drama I don't know where to begin......

What do you think the pregnancy test says?

Up first...Joseline! SMH, ok now ladies(Travis Porter Voice) don't ever ever get caught up like this young lady! Leave business as business & if it crosses over into something more be smart about it & don't ever get involved with a man that's already taken....ever! Won't get you no where, so she is living that F'ed up reality! She tries so hard to act innocent & vulnerable, but then is so defensive & bitchy to the other women. She can say they all hate'n on her lol, I don't think it's hate more like laughter.... Lots of it. Can't claim to be the HBIC if you ain't even getting paid Ma! I honestly wanted to see more of her music than hearing about her damn stripper days....please can we move on to music Jos! But before we do let's chat about this cat fight......




Stevie is not happy about Mimi becoming a partner in his company.

This fool pulled out a pregnancy test out his pocket, lol did he not know that he just pulled a reverse R. Kelly on Mimi! (yes hunty) How funny was that!!! I'm not sure who would carry something like that around. Now Joseline could've gone about this discussing totally different. But imma say it for us all, happy it played out the way it did, LOL! Steve J is a rat, a hood rat with boy parts! Super RACHET, I mean he is a mess. Treating Mimi & Jos like this all on TV. Doesn't he have a daughter, SMH much to think about Stevie!

Mimi is liking this whole music business.

Mimi is super weak!!! (2 chains voice) only smart thing I've seen is that 20% contract. And we have yet to see of that contract is legit. That's about all I have to say bout her right now.

K. Michelle, now I don't care what she say....heffa youse crazy!! Lol of that story is true about her yelling "Whose Responsible?" then ummmmm screaming at your place of business is a bit wild! I can understand the situation but yelling CHILD PLEASE! Gotta stay on your grown woman at all times! But recently it was revealed that Toya, Wezzy Wez ex-wife current husband, Mephis is the infamous Ex that she says beat her & spent up her deal money! And K. Michelle has been twitter beef'n with a slue of folks from him to Tamar Braxton! Gotta give it to lil mama she gots balls & a tude to back it up..... I see why folks think she is crazy! Lol but she ripped her showcase! Had to purchase that song from iTunes!

Erica, now she is such a cute educated girl! Why she wanna be with Scrappy & be in a family that involves Momma Dee's crazy ass.....& in that order!! Just is crazy to me! But love is love & I'm not one to argue about matters of the heart. You can tell that she loves that man & he is light weight not 100 percent into her..... I'm sure I'm not the only person who can tell. He is very hesitate about her, sure he loves her but only time can tell that.....but let's talk about the fight with Stevie J.........

Mimi was dead ass wrong for not saying anything while he sat there & disrespected Erica..... Can you say WAB, HAWTies you plug-in the words sure it ain't hard to do.

Rasheeda we rarely see on the show. I really like her & her music. I'm curious as to what exactly is holding her back on that break thru she needs...

Rasheeda is late to the shoot, but she's trying to do it all.

& I'm not going to lie I've had a few to many glasses of wind well watching the show & typing this post..... But baby girl that told Mimi about Jos & the one Jos "checked" in the gym, HER! The messy that keeps being on the opposite end of the drama stick, first the funk with Jos now she is talking mes about K. Michelle! She is on her R&B thug ISH! Lol females gotta love us!!!! But K. Michelle may go stupid doo doo dumb on her so she bet be cool.

What did you HAWTies think of last night show???

BET 2012 Awards: Candid Shots!!! per Instagram

Hey HAWTies Hey,

With cameras damn near everywhere it's fun to see the random fun pics of celebs.....well scratch that of anyone for that matter. They say a pic is worth 1000 words & that is so true I'm sure I'm not the only one that like to make up stories from the pics I see! LOL yes I'm a Lil crazy but don't judge me I'm sure some of y'all do it too! Let's check out some pics shall we HAWTies.........................

20120701-213529.jpg 


20120701-213541.jpg 


20120701-213550.jpg


20120701-213610.jpg

I LOVE this dress, Bey always brings her A game.

20120701-213627.jpg
2 CHAINS....just love the way he says his name lol, wish I was that close to that monster

20120701-213637.jpg
I wonder what are the thoughts going thru these ladies heads, Flawless pic I love Bey's Neon dress. I was shocked to see her at the BET awards.

20120701-213645.jpg


20120701-213653.jpg


20120701-213702.jpg
stop it with the hood already please

20120701-214833.jpg


20120701-214844.jpg
This Child is just way to SEXY

20120701-214853.jpg


20120701-214905.jpg


20120701-214913.jpg
This Classic interruption almost trumped Ye's LOL

20120701-214926.jpg
Cute power couple!!!


20120701-214942.jpg
HAWTness

20120701-214951.jpg
My Blog sister told me that I would look HAWT in this outfit & that SAG's think a like cuz she knows in her heart that I would've picked this fit LOL funny but true


20120701-214959.jpg

MB & Astro on the red carpet, the YOUTH

20120701-215019.jpg
 All white for this couple, still looks awkward to me

20120701-215042.jpg
Cake Cake Cake Cake, Loves some Miss Minaj.

20120701-215052.jpg


20120701-215100.jpg
So pretty but sooooo raunchy

20120701-215131.jpg


20120701-215139.jpg
Laura WERK boo, she got that new body & face & she AIN'T lettin' it go to waste!!! Cute pic.





20120701-215204.jpg
Free still cake'd up I'm not mad wish I had it like that! Get Em girl!!!

20120701-215215.jpg


20120701-215223.jpg


20120701-215232.jpg
This was a very cute moment!!!!!!!!!!!! They both had 2 videos/ songs up against each other!! Gotta love they love.

20120701-215307.jpg

Hope you all enjoyed the pics would love to hear what you all think.

Monday, July 2, 2012

2012 BET Awards red carpet pictures

Hey HAWTies Hey,


Last night were the BET awards & although we're to enjoy the show. We enjoy the red carpet looks the most, so enough with the chit chat. lEt's take a looksie shall we HAWTies.................


20120701-234334.jpg
One of my FAV looks of the night was Latoya Luckett in the yellow dress, on her skin looked so GOOD! it was a cute summer time type gown.

20120701-234344.jpg
Busta looking real...............Buff on the American carpet. This look reminds of that saying..... God Bless America & nobody else LOL LOL


Yea you see them HAWTies & they have groupies!! Believe it. Mills is handsome tho!

20120701-234426.jpg
Tyga ................okay

20120701-234434.jpg
20120701-234442.jpg
Monica looked awesome which is nothing new! Her & that hubby of hers are so cute together

20120701-234452.jpg
There were some mixed reviews about Jaime's look, I don't mind a little ruff look every once in a while so ahhhh.

20120701-234501.jpg
Faith graced us with her lovely voice last nite. I liked the look minus those pants maybe a nice solid bright color would've set this off!

20120701-234509.jpg
Mike Epps crazy self & his wife! He kilt me with the Jodeci look!!!

20120701-234517.jpg
Ray J looking real grown & sexy! Almost made me sign up for season 3 of Ray J of  LOVE, lol.

20120701-234524.jpg
Apparently Tank, G & Ty are forming a group. Lots of sexy going on in this pic..........

20120701-234530.jpg
Miss King............... does she age. She still looks like her role in Boys in the Hood.

20120701-234538.jpg
All grown up now!! Wasnt sure about the look tho

20120701-234546.jpg
Bobby V really! WE was ALMOST ok til we got to those shoes.

20120701-234553.jpg
Ok just let the braid go already....please! Love the verse on MERCY btw.....

20120701-234559.jpg
Miguel we all know has his own swag & I honestly think he is very handsome & his style makes him sexy. WHAT YOU HAWTies think???

20120701-234607.jpg
Tocarra looking great & in full diva mode! Super cute look


20120701-234622.jpg
Host Rosci looking neutral

20120701-234632.jpg
Rick Ross Ughhhhhhhh (In his voice LOL) looking like a bag of money! lol Over stuffed one. JK JK.

20120701-234639.jpg
2 CHAINS!! I wonder who in the heck is his stylist???? Not sure where he be going with these looks of his! almost as Rachett as his music, but love this ish............ Tell your BABY Daddy he SUPER WEAK.....

20120701-234649.jpg
Big Sean, love the name considering how short he his, not SMALL! He reminds of that often.... but really the no shirt on the red carpet is soooooooooooooo 80's rockerish. I don't think it would've been as bad had he not had the hoodie on it.

20120701-234657.jpg
Angela Simmons, another FAV look of the night & again its yellow!! Very Regal look & have y'all heard 
about her Hair line.
20120701-234704.jpg
Bro & sis Jayden & Willow looking like their normal selves!!!!

20120701-234712.jpg
Lola looked great in this peach thang. Her hips really don't lie now do they...geez boo!

20120701-234718.jpg
Spike & his wife loved his performance with Samuel L Jackson.

20120701-234726.jpg
Michelle Williams looked her timid self, the look was basic.

20120701-234734.jpg
I loved this look on Miss Ambrose. The Hair the skirt the shoes it all worked for me at least...

20120701-234801.jpg
MB had the girls going crazy, like always. Lots of talk about that young man's hat!!!

20120701-234807.jpg
Eva the Diva, show'n us exactly why she has that name!!! WERK MISS!

20120701-234815.jpg
OMG girls, always so colorful but cute. Youth always brings something new to the scene.

20120701-234821.jpg
I want this skirt to wear to....where I want ok that's it HAWTies moving on!

20120701-234829.jpg
I loves me some Lala but I wasn't really feeling this jumpsuit. I think it's the color

20120701-234836.jpg
Miss Banks looks fierce in this dress love the print & the neon splash.

20120701-234842.jpg
El Varner looked HAWT in this printed number. 

20120701-234906.jpg
Swiss is always on his Fashion ish, those pants are sick tho I can't even front.

20120701-234849.jpg
Lastly, is this lady named Porsche from the ATL. Now it looks like she took all the wrong prom dresses from the PAST 4 years, mixed in a little Janet Jackson rhyme nation! I was not feel'n this at all! WTH WHY is what I wanna know WHY?

What did you HAWTies think of the looks on the carpet last night??????



There was an error in this gadget

Follow Us Here